logo
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
July
January
 
» 2017
July
 
» 2016
May
April
SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2017- 2018) Back to Achievement Page
Sports Achievements (Session 2017-18)
SN Name of Sport Event Level Organiser Achievement
1 Cricket Boys (U-17) Block SGFI 1st
2 Cricket Boys (U-14) Block SGFI 2nd
3 Volley Ball Boys (U-19) Block SGFI 1st
4 100 mtr Race Boys (U-19) Block SGFI 1st
5 200 Mtr Race Boys (U-19) Block SGFI 2nd
6 Discuss Throw Boys(U-19) Block SGFI 2nd
7 100 mtr Race Boys (U-14) Block SGFI 1st
8 100 Mtr Race Girls(U-14) Block SGFI 1st
9 400 Mtr Race Girls(U-14) Block SGFI 1st
10 Karate (U-17) Boys District SGFI 1st
11 Karate (U-14) Boys District SGFI 1st
12 Tai-Ko-Wando Boys (U-17) District SGFI 2nd
13 Rollar Skating Girls (U-19) District SGFI 1st
14 Cricket Boys (U-17) District SGFI 1st
15 Cricket Boys (U-14) District SGFI 1st
16 Cricket Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
17 Basket Ball Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
18 Basket Ball Boys (U-17) District SGFI 1st
19 Basket Ball Boys (U-14) District SGFI 2nd
20 Basket Ball Girls(U-14) District SGFI 1st
21 Badminton Boys (U-14) Block SGFI 2nd
22 Badminton Boys (U-14) District SGFI 1st
23 Badminton Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
24 Table Tennis Boys (U-14) District SGFI 1st
25 Table Tennis Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
26 Table Tennis Girls (U-14) District SGFI 1st
27 Chess Boys (U-14) District SGFI 1st
28 Chess Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
29 Volley Ball Boys (U-19) District SGFI 1st
30 100 Mtr Race Girls(U-14) District SGFI 1st
31 400 Mtr Race Girls(U-14) District SGFI 1st
32 100 mtr Race Boys (U-14) District SGFI 1st
33 Cricket Boys (U-17) State SGFI 3rd
34 Cricket Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
35 Badminton Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
36 Table Tennis Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
37 Table Tennis Girls (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
38 Basket Ball Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
39 Basket Ball Girls (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
40 Yoga Girls (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
41 Chess Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
42 100 mtr Race Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 2nd
43 200 Mtr Race Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 3rd
44 Discuss Throw Boys(U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 3rd
45 100 Mtr Race Girls(U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 3rd
46 200 Mtr Race Girls(U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 2nd
47 Rollar Skating Girls (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 1st
48 Karate (U-17) Boys DAV Cluster DAVCMC 3rd
49 Karate (U-14) Boys DAV Cluster DAVCMC 3rd
50 Pistol Shooting Boys (U-19) DAV Cluster DAVCMC 2nd
51 Table Tennis Boys (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd
52 Table Tennis Girls (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 1st
53 Basket Ball Boys (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd
54 Basket Ball Girls (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd
55 200 Mtr Race Girls(U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd
56 Cricket Boys (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 1st
57 Rollar Skating Girls (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd
58 Pistol Shooting Boys (U-19) Zonal DAVCMC 2nd